Demo school · synthetic data
Running the forecast…
Running the forecast…
Demo Flight Academy · data as of Oct 16, 2026
Grades 4 and 5 count as below standard. Work the top of this list as an instructor team. Click a maneuver to see which students are still open.
| Maneuver | Below-standard grades | Attempts | Pass rate | Avg grade | Cumulative |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal App & Ldg. | 118 | 67.8% | 3.06 | 8% | |
| Traffic Patterns | 97 | 66% | 2.98 | 16% | |
| Normal T/O & Climb | 93 | 65.6% | 2.99 | 23% | |
| Slow Flight | 79 | 65.8% | 3.04 | 28% | |
| Power-Off Stalls | 84 | 77.4% | 2.80 | 33% | |
| Short Field App & Ldg. | 53 | 67.9% | 2.91 | 36% | |
| Turns Around a Point | 42 | 61.9% | 2.98 | 40% | |
| Cross Country Ops | 47 | 66% | 3.04 | 43% | |
| Short Field T/O & Climb | 55 | 72.7% | 2.78 | 47% | |
| VOR Navigation | 43 | 67.4% | 3.05 | 50% | |
| Pilotage & D.R. | 38 | 65.8% | 3.03 | 53% | |
| Soft Field T/O & Climb | 45 | 71.1% | 2.80 | 55% | |
| Go-Around / Rejected Ldg. | 45 | 71.1% | 3.00 | 58% | |
| Power-On Stalls | 52 | 75% | 2.90 | 61% | |
| Steep Turns | 64 | 79.7% | 2.56 | 64% | |
| Emergency Descent | 31 | 61.3% | 3.16 | 67% | |
| Lazy Eights | 38 | 71.1% | 2.66 | 69% | |
| S-Turns | 41 | 73.2% | 2.76 | 71% | |
| GPS Navigation | 45 | 75.6% | 2.67 | 74% | |
| Emergency App & Ldg. | 33 | 69.7% | 2.91 | 76% | |
| Chandelles | 43 | 76.7% | 2.84 | 78% | |
| Forward Slip to Ldg. | 21 | 57.1% | 3.19 | 80% | |
| Night Operations | 27 | 66.7% | 2.93 | 82% | |
| Power-Off 180 Ldg. | 36 | 75% | 2.81 | 84% | |
| Eights on Pylons | 23 | 65.2% | 2.87 | 86% | |
| Engine Starting | 26 | 69.2% | 3.04 | 88% | |
| Before T/O Check | 26 | 69.2% | 2.77 | 89% | |
| Rectangular Course | 41 | 80.5% | 2.83 | 91% | |
| Taxiing | 24 | 70.8% | 2.58 | 93% | |
| Soft Field App & Ldg. | 36 | 83.3% | 2.61 | 94% | |
| Radio Communications | 37 | 83.8% | 2.62 | 95% | |
| Spin Awareness | 8 | 50% | 3.50 | 96% | |
| Max Perf Climb | 9 | 55.6% | 2.78 | 97% | |
| Unusual Attitudes | 12 | 66.7% | 2.92 | 98% | |
| Steep Spiral | 12 | 75% | 2.83 | 98% | |
| Accelerated Stalls | 15 | 80% | 2.60 | 99% | |
| Class B/C/D Airspace | 6 | 66.7% | 2.67 | 100% | |
| System Malfunctions | 19 | 89.5% | 2.26 | 100% |
Grade scale from the FPI training record sheet: 1 to 3 meets standard, 4 and 5 below standard. N (not covered) and P (proficiency) are excluded.